Nominated 2018

Nominations 2018

Congratualations all nominated films!

Those films will be screened at the event August 25

Join next festival? Submit your film now, click

International

Documentaries

National (Belgium)

Animation

The Son, the Father...

 

Nomination: Best Short Film International

Country: United States

Director: Lukas Hassel

 

 

To Catch A Fly

 

Nomination: Best Short Film International

Country: Netherlands

Director: Sanne Kortooms

 

Time flies when I am having fun

 

Nomination: Best Short Film International

Country: Sweden

Director: johan Tappert

Pensioners Chips Episode 5 US Presidential Campaign

 

Nomination: Best Animation Short (worldwide)

Country: Sweden

Director: johan Tappert

Cowboys & Indians

 

Nomination: Best Short Film International

Country: Spain

Director: Emilia Ruiz

RINGO ROCKET STAR and his song for Yuri Gagarin

 

Nomination: Best Short Film International

Country: Netherlands

Director: Rene Nuijens

Laymun

 

Nomination: Best Animation Short (worldwide)

Country: United Kingdom

Director: Catherine Prowse, Hannah Quinn

 

Cross the Bridge

 

Nomination:Best Short Film International

Country: Netherlands

Director: Marc Eikelenboom

Time

 

Nomination: Best Short Film International

Country: India

Director: Avijit Sud

Catching the L Train

 

Nomination: Best Animation Short (worldwide)

Country: United States

Director: Eric Raingruber

 

Twinkle Power To Change

 

Nomination: Best Documentary Short (worldwide)

Country: Pakistan

Director: Aftab Abbasi

Recovery

 

Nomination: Best Documentary Short (worldwide)

Country: Ireland

Director: Siofra Quinn Gates

Chit-Chatter

 

Nomination: Best Animation Short (worldwide)

Country: Belgium

Director: Aagje Van Damme

The Road to Motherhood

 

Nomination: Best Documentary Short (worldwide)

Country: Belgium

Director: Sofie Peeters

WATER

 

Nomination: Best Documentary Short (worldwide)

Country: United States

Director: Mark Knight

 

 

The Summoning

 

Nomination: Best Short Film National

Country: Belgium

Director: Ray Kermani

Multiverse

 

Nomination: Best Short Film National

Country: Belgium

Director: Mari Kriis

Ménajeux-à-Trois

 

Nomination: Best Short Film National

Country: Belgium

Director: Xavier Baeyens

FEAW

 

Nomination: Best Animation Short (worldwide)

Country: Canada

Director: Robin Tremblay

The Flow

 

Nomination: Best Short Film National

Country: Belgium

Director: Jelle Bleyenbergh

Lithuania

 

Nomination: Best Short Film National

Country: Belgium

Director: GASPARD AUDOUIN

 

Opus

 

Nomination: Best Short Film National

Country: Belgium

Director: Killian De Sitter

 

Cuerdas

 

Nomination: Best Animation Short (worldwide)

Country: Spain

Director: Pedro Solís García

Change

 

Nomination: Best Short Film National

Country: Belgium

Director: Tobias Deruwe